Leave a comment

Softball

 

Last Name First Name Grad Year Position High School Signed With
Adell Jessica 2014 OF Ballard High School University of Louisville
Amerson Jordan 2015 Catcher / 1B / 3B Macon East Academy UNC Charlotte
Anico Nicolette 2015 2B / OF Sneads High School Rutgers University
Gulledge Dayla 2015 Catcher/SS/3B Rehobeth High School Univ. of South Alabama
Hull Alexis 2015 Catcher Ballard High School Univ. of South Carolina / Jacksonville State Univ.
McKenzie Andrea 2015 SS / OF / Utility Wallace State CC Hanceville Georgia Southern Univ.
Taylor Curstin 2015 P / 1B Rutherford High School Stetson University
England Destini 2016 OF/2B/C Spain Park High School Univ. of Alabama Birmingham
Fussenegger Sabrina 2016 P / SS / UT Assumption Preparatory School Bellarmine University
Hannon Cailin 2016 Centerfield / 2B Centennial High School University of Tennessee
Jenkins Claire 2016 Middle Infield / Pitcher Cullman High School Univ. of Alabama
Parker Erin 2016 2B / SS Ballard High School Univ. of Memphis
Spann Emilee 2016 P / 1B / OF Walker Valley High School Univ. of Alabama Huntsville
Springfield Bailie 2016 SS/3B/P East Webster High School Delta State University
Uhlman Sydnee 2016 Pitcher / OF Muscle Shoals High School / Calhoun College University of Alabama Huntsville
Baird Addie 2017 OF / 2B / SS Central Magnet School Martin Methodist College
Barber Catie 2017 Outfield Ballard High School University of Louisville
Barfield Aly 2017 2B Tullahoma High School Univ. of Tennessee Chattanooga / Motlow State CC
Bowlds Madeline 2017 1B / OF Daviess County High School Western Kentucky University
Burden Katie 2017 Catcher / 3B Lawrence County High School Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Claypoole Megan 2017 Pitcher / 2B Fleming County High School West Virginia State University
Combs Kaylee 2017 Catcher / 3B Buckhorn High School Shorter University
Edwards Sidney 2017 SS/2B/3B Buckhorn High School Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Goodpastor Taylor 2017 2B West Morgan High School Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Groves Megan 2017 Pitcher / 1B / 3B White House Heritage High School Trevecca Nazarene University
Herring Destiny 2017 P / 1B Jay High School Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
Houston Skyelar 2017 3B / Utility Ballard High School Georgetown College, KY
Keplinger Lauren 2017 Pitcher / 3B / 1B Pinson Valley High School Wallace State CC – Hanceville
King Mattie 2017 Pitcher / OF Hackleburg High School Southwest Tennessee CC
Konig Madison 2017 3B / 2B / P Summertown High School Dyersburg State CC
McKinney Jordyn 2017 1B / 2B / Catcher Red Bay High School Southwest Tennessee CC
Mills Kendall “K-Ray” 2017 Pitcher Stewarts Creek High School Calhoun CC
Prosser Samantha 2017 OF / SS Cornersville High School Florida Southern College
Robertson Baleigh 2017 Catcher / SS / OF Cordova High School Calhoun CC
Rose McKenna 2017 LHP / 1B Lawrence County High School Calhoun CC
Shipley Abby 2017 Catcher / 1B Presentation Academy Dartmouth College, NH
Young Kirsten 2017 P / 3B / Utility Cornersville High School Jackson State CC, TN
Blades Payton 2018 OF / P Apollo High School Campbellsville University
Bowers Kaitlin 2018 SS / C Fayette Academy Christian Brothers University
Bradford Emily 2018 Pitcher / 2B / OF Milan High School Freed Hardeman University
Brown Jessie 2018 Centerfield Brentwood Academy University of North Alabama
Burks Kathryn “Kat” 2018 Pitcher / 3B / 1B Lexington High School University of West Alabama
Caldwell Maggie 2018 Pitcher / 1B Eufaula High School Univ. of Tennessee Chattanooga
Chambers Alexandra 2018 Catcher / OF East Lyme High School Trinity College, CT
Deerman Chloe 2018 Pitcher / SS / OF Northside High School University of North Alabama
Durham Heidi 2018 Pitcher Lincoln County High School Motlow State CC
Dyer Ashley 2018 SS / 2B / Utility Central Magnet School Christian Brothers University
Frizzell Kelsey 2018 Middle Infield/OF Munford High School University of Memphis
Griffin Caitlyn 2018 2B / OF Gordonsville High School Cumberland University
Griffith Bailey 2018 P / 1B / Utility Creek Wood High School Lincoln Memorial University
Harper Alexa “Lexie” 2018 CF Smyrna High School University of North Alabama
Hayes Cassie 2018 2B / OF Franklin High School Freed Hardeman University
Hedgespeth Ivy 2018 3B / OF Green County High School Campbellsville University
Holt Carmen 2018 Catcher / OF / SS Anderson County High School Carson Newman University
Hood Anna 2018 Catcher / 1B / 3B Locust Fork High School Jacksonville State University
Hood Savannah 2018 Catcher / OF Ider High School Chattanooga State CC
Ingram Jade 2018 Pitcher / 1B Marbury High School Auburn University / Montgomery
Jackson Leeah 2018 2B / SS / OF Phil Campbell High School Snead State CC
Jacobs Ava 2018 Pitcher / OF Geraldine High School UAH
Judd Hannah 2018 CF / SS Green County High School Campbellsville University
Kelley Shelby 2018 Pitcher Ballard High School Clemson University
LaSala Kaitlyn “K. J.” 2018 1B / 3B South Warren High School Lindsey Wilson College
Lee Ashlynn 2018 OF Blackman High School Univ. of Tennessee Chattanooga
Lee Hayden 2018 Pitcher / OF Collinwood High School Columbia State CC, TN
Little Aubrey 2018 3B / SS / 2B James Clemens High School Calhoun CC
McDaniel Anna Kate 2018 1B / 3B / OF Lamar County High School Mississippi University for Women
Milliken Macey 2018 Catcher / Utility Clarksville High School Cumberland University
Myers Madison 2018 CF / P / 2B / Utility Crockett County High School Pensacola State College
Powell Jordyn 2018 Catcher Rockcastle County High School Transylvania University
Pugh Makayla 2018 C / P / 3B Munford High School Southwest Tennessee CC
Segars Anna Kate 2018 Outfield East Lawrence High School Mississippi State University
Spear Lacey 2018 P / OF Alabama Christian Academy Samford University
Taylor Caitlyn 2018 SS / 3B / P Atherton High School Unsigned
Teague Camryn 2018 Pitcher Silver Creek High School Oakland City Univ., IN
Uhlman Savanna 2018 P / OF Muscle Shoals High School Calhoun CC
Uhlman Sydnee 2018 Pitcher Calhoun Community College University of Alabama – Huntsville
West Samantha “Sami” 2018 OF White House Heritage High School Lincoln Memorial University
Westbrooks Kendall 2018 SS / C / 3B/ Utility Milan High School Christian Brothers University
White Madison “Maddie” 2018 OF Calera High School Martin Methodist College
Whitfield Emma 2018 P / 1B Russellville High School unsigned
Whitley Rachel 2018 P / 1B / 3B/ Utility Tipton – Rosemark Academy Christian Brothers University
Wood Katie 2018 Catcher/3B/Utility Guntersville High School Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Abbott Courtney 2019 3B / SS Butler Traditional High School unsigned
Anderson Mary Greg “M.G.” 2019 OF Athens High School unsigned
Atchley Arianna “Sissy” 2019 CF / C / SS Prattville Christian Academy University of West Georgia
Bilstein Layla 2019 3B / OF / C Red Bay High School unsigned
Birdsong Makenna 2019 Catcher Giles County High School unsigned
Butler Neely 2019 P / 2B / SS / OF Madison County High School unsigned
Carroll Lauren 2019 Pitcher / SS / 3B American Christian Academy Shelton State CC
Crocker Faith 2019 Catcher / 1B Life Christian Academy ( Home Schooled ) University of Montevallo
Dickens Ashlea 2019 Catcher / OF Watertown High School unsigned
Farmer Aley “Nikki” 2019 3B / 2B / 1B Cheatham County Central High School unsigned
Faulk Makayla 2019 Pitcher / OF Bolivar Central High School unsigned
Fleming Carlee 2019 Pitcher Albertville High School unsigned
Francis Miranda 2019 SS / Pitcher / OF / 2B Montgomery Central High School unsigned
Gover Alyssa 2019 1B / OF Munford High School Delta State University
Grant Mariah 2019 CF / SS New Albany High School unsigned
Graves Bailee 2019 SS / 2B Milan High School unsigned
Gray Randi “Carson” 2019 Catcher / OF Gadsden City High School unsigned
Green Sarah Grace “Gracie” 2019 3B / 2B Athens High School unsigned
Gross Caroline 2019 Catcher / 2B Belmont High School Christian Brothers University
Hamby Ashlynn 2019 Catcher / 3B / Ut Blackman High School Cleveland State CC
Hamilton Cameron 2019 Pitcher / 3B / 2B Daviess County High School Kentucky Wesleyan University
Harris Presley 2019 OF / Middle Infield Logan County High School unsigned
Hart Allissa 2019 1B / OF Blackman High School Montreat College, NC
House Lexy 2019 OF / 2B Austin High School University of West Alabama
Hutto Emari 2019 3B / 2B West Morgan High School Calhoun CC
Hutton Gracie 2019 Catcher / 1B Adamsville High School Belmont University
James Emma 2019 SS Colbert Heights High School Calhoun CC
Keltner Abigail 2019 P / SS Green County High School unsigned
Kemsel Karsyn 2019 Pitcher / OF / SS Autauga Academy unsigned
Koonce Sara 2019 Catcher / 3B / OF Lincoln County High School Snead State CC
Langham Madalynn 2019 Catcher / SS / OF Hale County High School Shelton State CC
LaRocque Carli 2019 2B / OF Franklin High School unsigned
Love Jenna 2019 3B / 2B / SS Crockett County High School Bethel University
Manus Caitlyn 2019 Pitcher / SS / 2B / UT Blackman High School Georgetown College, KY
Mayfield Karlee 2019 Catcher / 1B Gardendale High School unsigned
McCurry Olivia 2019 Catcher Athens High School unsigned
McGill Elaina 2019 OF / SS / 3B Blackman High School Christian Brothers University
Milhorn Hannah 2019 Catcher / 2B Siegel High School unsigned
Mothershed Kayli 2019 1B / 3B Nashville Christian School Tennessee State University
Myers Rayleigh 2019 OF / SS / 2B / P Lawrence County High School East Mississippi CC
Prosser Sarah 2019 1B / 3B Cornersville High School unsigned
Putman Kayla “Shea” 2019 SS / 3B J. B. Pennington High School unsigned
Rawls Haley 2019 OF / 1B Hayden High School unsigned
Reno Alli 2019 2B / Catcher Albertville High School Christian Brothers University
Roden Hannah Grace 2019 Pitcher / OF Vestavia Hills High School Rhodes College
Senter Katelin 2019 OF / Pitcher / 1B Tishomingo County High School unsigned
Settlemires Allison “Ali” 2019 Pitcher / Infield Biggersville High School Christian Brothers University
Stephens Abby 2019 Catcher / 2B Lamar County High School Northwest Mississippi CC
Taylor Anna 2019 3B / 2B / Utility South Side High School Blue Mountain College
Thompson Josie 2019 LHP North Jackson High School Martin Methodist University
Trotter Abby 2019 SS – CF Walker High School unsigned
Turner Alexis 2019 Outfield Ardmore High School unsigned
Wesley Aspen 2019 Pitcher / OF Neshoba Central High School Mississippi State University
Whitlock Abby 2019 1B / P / OF Silver Creek High School Unsigned
Willingham Memory 2019 3B / 1B Saltillo High School Christian Brothers University
Williams Abby 2019 2B / OF Brookwood High School Marion Military Institute
Wood Savanna 2019 Pitcher / Utility G. W. Long High School Univ. of Southern Mississippi
Woodward Marlee 2019 Pitcher Marshall County High School unsigned
Yarbrough Alexis 2019 Pitcher / 1B / 3B North Side High School unsigned
Young Sydney 2019 Catcher / OF / 3B Assumption High School Bellarmine University
Atkins Robyn 2020 Pitcher / 1B Beech High School unsigned
Brown Brooke 2020 SS / 2B Apollo High School unsigned
Busby Addie 2020 Catcher / 3B / 1B / OF Lawrence County High School unsigned
Clemmons Alivia 2020 OF / Middle Infield Russellville High School unsigned
Combs Cassidy 2020 Catcher / 3B / 1B Buckhorn High School unsigned
Dambach Ansley “Piper” 2020 P / Infield Battle Ground Academy unsigned
Dillehay Madison 2020 2B / SS / OF Creek Wood High School unsigned
Eads Madisyn 2020 Pitcher North Oldham High School unsigned
Ferrell Adelynn 2020 Pitcher / 1B Union County High School unsigned
France Mackenzie “Kenzie” 2020 1B / 3B / OF Dekalb County High School unsigned
Goar Kathryn “Katie” 2020 3B / Utility Smyrna High School unsigned
Gooch Abby 2020 Catcher / 1B / 3B Elkmont High School unsigned
Grissom Charley 2020 Catcher / 1B / 2B Spring Garden High School unsigned
Hall Aimee 2020 3B / 1B Oakland High School unsigned
Harris Brittany 2020 SS / OF Lebanon High School unsigned
Hassell Kaylee 2020 3B / SS / 2B Lamar County High School unsigned
Hawkins Kaylee 2020 Pitcher / 1B Buckhorn High School unsigned
Hays Brenna “Bea” 2020 1B / Utility Hayden High School unsigned
Hays Kara 2020 Centerfield / Catcher Mooreville High School unsigned
Hughes Hailey 2020 3B / Pitcher Nolensville High School unsigned
Kimble Madilyn 2020 Catcher / OF Lebanon High School unsigned
Kirby Haven 2020 Shortstop Elkmont High School unsigned
Knott Lexie 2020 LHP / OF Bradford High School unsigned
Laviolette Elisabeth 2020 1B / Outfield Brentwood High School unsigned
Leyhue Hailey 2020 3B / 1B Milan High School unsigned
Lindsey Dempsie “Demi” 2020 1B / 3B / OF Saltillo High School unsigned
Montgomery McKinley 2020 Catcher / OF / 2B Mantachie High School unsigned
Newsome Shelby 2020 OF / Middle Infield Central Phenix City High School Jacksonville State University
Pennington Brooklyn 2020 Pitcher / 1B Lamar County High School unsigned
Penny Kali 2020 Pitcher / SS Central Magnet School unsigned
Percival Summer 2020 Catcher / Utility Hillwood High School unsigned
Rose Callie 2020 OF / P Lawrence County High School unsigned
Smith Ashlynn 2020 Middle Infield Clarksdale – Lee Academy unsigned
Stonecipher Madelyn 2020 SS / 1B Muscle Shoals High School unsigned
Summitt Mary Beth 2020 P / OF Buckhorn High School unsigned
Toone Allie 2020 Shortstop Giles County High School unsigned
Turner Caroline 2020 Pitcher Shoals Christian Academy unsigned
Walker Jordan 2020 Pitcher / OF / Utility Pinson Valley High School unsigned
White Madison 2020 1B / 3B Brookwood High School unsigned
Widgeon Autumn 2020 SS / 2B Ohatchee High School unsigned
Atamaniuk Carlynn 2021 OF / Middle Infield Franklin High School unsigned
Basham Annslee 2021 Pitcher / 3B / SS Mooreville High School unsigned
Bradford Katelyn 2021 Pitcher / 1B Milan High School unsigned
Byrd Haley 2021 Pitcher / OF / 1B Middle Tennessee Christian School unsigned
Carter Loren 2021 OF Edgewood High School unsigned
Clem Raegan 2021 Catchers / 3B West Limestone High School University of North Alabama
Coffey Allison 2021 Left Field / 1B Rockcastle County High School unsigned
Cooper Abby 2021 Centerfield Watertown High School unsigned
Davenport Natalie 2021 Pitcher / 1B / 3B M.L.K. Magnet School unsigned
Eleazer Autumn 2021 3B / SS / OF Houston County High School unsigned
Garrison Abigail 2021 OF / SS Priceville High School unsigned
Gnagie Hayleigh 2021 Catcher Ballard High School unsigned
Green Madison “Lexi” 2021 SS / P Itawamba Agriculture High School unsigned
Harrison Sophie 2021 Catcher / 3B / 1B / OF Tupelo Christian Preparatory School unsigned
Holtzapfel Madison 2021 P / SS Thompson High School unsigned
Hull Riley 2021 Catcher / 3B Ballard High School Mississippi State University
Ivy Kathryn “K. A.” 2021 Catcher / 1B / 3B Milan High School unsigned
Judd Haley 2021 Catcher / OF Green County High School unsigned
Kilgore Paige 2021 Pitcher / 1B Houston High School unsigned
Kramer Lily 2021 1B / 3B / OF Trinity Christian Academy unsigned
McIntosh Madison 2021 SS / P Rockcastle County High School unsigned
Milby Katlyn 2021 3B / P / Utility Green County High School unsigned
Morrison Kalie 2021 Catcher / 3B Jo Byrns High School unsigned
Newman Abby 2021 Middle Infield / OF Daviess County High School unsigned
Pettus Emma 2021 Pitcher / 1B Mars Hill Bible School unsigned
Renta Olivia 2021 Pitcher / 3B Vestavia Hills High School unsigned
Scales Kameryn 2021 Pitcher / OF / 3B Falkville High School unsigned
Scott Madalyn 2021 Catcher / 3B Covenant Christian School unsigned
Smith Macy 2021 Outfield / 2B Middle Tennessee Christian School Harding University
Tinnell Kyndal 2021 3B / 1B Butler Traditional High School unsigned
Vanlandingham Reese 2021 OF / Middle Infield Saltillo High School unsigned
Werner Sadie 2021 Pitcher Butler Traditional High School Lindsey Wilson College
Bowen Jada 2022 SS / 2B Culleoka Unit High School unsigned
Gillean Hanna Grace 2022 LHP / 1B Mantachie High School unsigned
Goodwin Carys 2022 Pitcher / 1B Kossuth High Schools unsigned
Griffin Hailey M. 2022 Pitcher / 1B Oak Creek High School, WI unsigned
Hall Kendal 2022 3B / 2B / OF Pikeville High School unsigned
Harmon Breanna “Bre” 2022 SS / 2B Hatley High School unsigned
Holladay Rylee 2022 Pitcher / OF / 2B Huntingdon High School unsigned
Humelsine Lacie 2022 OF / 1B / 3B Munford High School unsigned
Lucas Kinley 2022 Pitcher / SS / CF Anderson County High School unsigned
Marcrum Charlotte 2022 OF Middle Tennessee Christian School unsigned
Rogers Annaliese 2022 3B / 2B / Utility Red Bay High School unsigned
Schooler Emily 2022 Pitcher George Rogers Clark High School unsigned
Spears Tori 2022 Pitcher / 1B / OF East Lawrence High School unsigned
Thompson Emma Rose 2022 2B / OF / 3B Hatley High School unsigned
Turner Hallie 2022 Pitcher / SS Marshall Academy unsigned
Burns Hallie 2023 Pitcher / 1B / 3B Booneville High School unsigned
Clemmons Chalea 2023 1B / LHP Russellville High School unsigned
McBride Briley 2023 2B / SS Bullitt East High School unsigned
Richey Audrey 2023 1B / OF Grissom High School unsigned
Terrell Maddie “Shugg” 2023 Catcher / 1B / 3B Vardaman High School unsigned
Whitfield Jenna 2023 SS / 2B / UT / P Russellville High School unsigned
Montgomery Ramsey 2024 Pitcher / 1B / 3B Mantachie High School unsigned
Last Name First Name Year Position High School unsigned
Last Name First Name Year Position High School unsigned
Last Name First Name Year Position High School unsigned
Last Name First Name Year Position High School unsigned

omery

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: